Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson
Last updated: Sep 4, 2007

Dr. Wayne A. Dotson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Alabama School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1991
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1184684375

Dr. Wayne A. Dotson MD

Orthopedic Surgeon

He is located at 907 East Sunflower Road Suite 102 in Cleveland, MS 38732. Can help patients with the following: Bursitis, Ingrown Toenail, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS), Scoliosis, Spondylolisthesis, Trigger Finger. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184684375. Appointment can be made via the phone number (662) 843-8880. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Wayne A. Dotson.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Wayne A. Dotson

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Wayne A. Dotson

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Stryker $46
Integra Lifesciences $33
Horizon Pharma $24

Other

Food and Beverage $124

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1991

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist

Affiliated practices

Delta Regional Medical Center
1693 Fairgrounds Road
Greenville, 38703 MS
(662) 725-2749
Delta Wound Care PLLC
907 East Sunflower Road
Cleveland, 38732 MS
(662) 545-4443

Affiliated hospitals

DELTA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1400 E UNION ST
GREENVILLE, 38704 MS
(662) 378-3783

Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?

Dr. Mark Carl Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11611 South Eureka Way South Jordan, 84095, UT
Dr. Michelle Marie Gosselin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Dept Of Orthopedics 34800 Bob Wilson Drive San Diego, 92134, CA
Dr. David William Roberts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9650 Gross Point Road Skokie, 60076, IL
Dr. Thomas Javian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 376 Station Avenue Langhorne, 19047, PA
Dr. Daniel R. Hamman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 170 1606 Prairie Center Parkway Brighton, 80601, CO
Dr. Wassim Mourad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1008 South Spring Avenue Room 1114 Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Gary Anthony Gallo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8300 Collier Boulevard Naples, 34114, FL
Dr. Jeffrey Jai Cherian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 231 Granite Run Drive Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Brad D. Blankenhorn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Kettle Point Avenue East Providence, 2914, RI
Dr. William Paul Shield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13837 Circa Crossing Drive Lithia, 33547, FL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson is affiliated with DELTA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson treat?

Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson provides treatment for Bursitis, Ingrown Toenail, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS), Scoliosis, Spondylolisthesis, Trigger Finger. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson?

Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson's office is located at 907 East Sunflower Road Suite 102 in Cleveland, MS 38732.

Does Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Wayne Anthony Dotson is affiliated with Delta Regional Medical Center. For the full list of practices see this list.